Is SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate raisins
- unsweetened chocolate
- lactic acid
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier) Lactic Acid, Vanilla, Salt), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Organic Roasted Soy Nuts (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tamari Almonds (Roasted Almonds, Organic Tamari Shoyu Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Wheat)), Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Cane Sugar Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Raisins (Milk Chocolate, (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins Pure Food Glaze), Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Peanut Butter Peanuts And Raisins (Peanut Butter Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze
Check SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


