Is SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic tamari shoyu sauce
  • tamari almonds
  • salt soy
  • organic soybeans
  • organic roasted soy nuts
  • soy

organic tamari shoyu sauce

Dietitian note

Tamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier) Lactic Acid, Vanilla, Salt), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Organic Roasted Soy Nuts (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tamari Almonds (Roasted Almonds, Organic Tamari Shoyu Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Wheat)), Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Cane Sugar Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Raisins (Milk Chocolate, (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins Pure Food Glaze), Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Peanut Butter Peanuts And Raisins (Peanut Butter Coating (Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze), Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Pure Food Glaze

Check SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Power Mix, 1 ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing