Is Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- yogurt
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, YOGURT [CULTURES, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID], SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL).
Check Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Yogurt Peanut Clusters Confections, Yogurt Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


