Is Sunrise Natural Foods Almonds Blanched Slivered Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- trace amount of wheat
trace amount of wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Product Is Packed In A Facility That Packs Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Trace Amounts May Be Present, Product May Also Contain Trace Amount Of Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products, Pits And , See More
Check Sunrise Natural Foods Almonds Blanched Slivered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrise Natural Foods Almonds Blanched Slivered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Where to buy
Sunrise Natural Foods Almonds Blanched Slivered is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


