Is Sunrise Natural Foods Salted Pistachios Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- packs peanuts
- a facility that packs peanuts
packs peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Product Is Packed In A Facility That Packs Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Trace Amounts May Be Present, Product May Also Contain Trace Amounts Of Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products, Pits An , See More
Check Sunrise Natural Foods Salted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrise Natural Foods Salted Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunrise Natural Foods Salted Pistachios is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


