Is Sunrise Tofu Firm Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Soybeans (non-gmo), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulphate. Contains Soy.
Check Sunrise Tofu Firm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrise Tofu Firm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nature's Path, Organic, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, Mesa Sunrise, 26.4 Oz Bag
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSandwich


