Is SunRype Fruitsource + Veggie Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6 Peach Pear Carrot: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple & Pear & Carrot & Peach & Lemon Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Citrus Pectin, Apple Fibre. 6 Wildberry Carrot: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple & Pear & Carrot & Cherry & Elderberry & Raspberry & Strawberry & Lemon Juice Concentrates, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Apple Fibre.
Check SunRype Fruitsource + Veggie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRype Fruitsource + Veggie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
SunRype Fruitsource + Veggie Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


