Is Sunsational Fruits Dried Apricots Oat Free?

Description
Sweet tart dried apricots have a tender, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and are commonly eaten as snacks, mixed into trail mix, folded into baking, stirred into cereals, or added to salads. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant flavor and chewiness, occasional variability in size or softness, and convenience.

Description
Sweet tart dried apricots have a tender, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and are commonly eaten as snacks, mixed into trail mix, folded into baking, stirred into cereals, or added to salads. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant flavor and chewiness, occasional variability in size or softness, and convenience.
Ingredients
Dried Apricot, Water, Sulphur Dioxide (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural Flavor. Contains Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Sunsational Fruits Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsational Fruits Dried Apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
About this product
Fruit · Dried


