Is Sunset Farm Country Smoked Sausage, Country Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Sunset Farm Country Smoked Sausage, Country Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunset Farm Country Smoked Sausage, Country Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Piece


