Is Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 15oz is a popular product known for its delicious and lightly spiced taste. Made with 100% real cheese, these crackers are a favorite among middle school students and are considered a great snack option. Additionally, these crackers are trans fat-free, making them a healthier choice. Overall, the Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 15oz offers a tasty and satisfying snack experience for all.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 15oz is a popular product known for its delicious and lightly spiced taste. Made with 100% real cheese, these crackers are a favorite among middle school students and are considered a great snack option. Additionally, these crackers are trans fat-free, making them a healthier choice. Overall, the Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 15oz offers a tasty and satisfying snack experience for all.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract For Color), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Oleoresin For Color, Soy Lecithin
Check Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Original 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


