Is SUNSHINE FS CRUNCH 400OZ 1CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SALT, HONEY.
Check SUNSHINE FS CRUNCH 400OZ 1CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSHINE FS CRUNCH 400OZ 1CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


