Is Sunsol Wholegrain Granola Almond & Super Berry 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (64%), Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Almonds (6%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Berries (3.5%) (Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%), Freeze Dried Blueberries (0.5%)), Rice Puffs (4%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Sunsol Wholegrain Granola Almond & Super Berry 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsol Wholegrain Granola Almond & Super Berry 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunsol Wholegrain Granola Almond & Super Berry 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


