Is Sunsol Natural Breakfast Muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grains (60%) [Wholegrain Oats (40.7%), Wheat, Barley, Amaranth]. Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil). Bran Straws (Wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Salt). Cashews, Pepitas, Linseeds, Chia Seed Mill. Goji Berries (2%). Coconut (2%) [Coconut, Preservative (220, 223)]. Blueberries (2%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Kernels. Contains Tree Nuts, Gluten, and Sulphites. May be present: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, and other Tree Nuts.

Check Sunsol Natural Breakfast Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep