Is Sunsol Natural Breakfast Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats
  • bran straws

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bran straws

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grains (60%) [Wholegrain Oats (40.7%), Wheat, Barley, Amaranth]. Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil). Bran Straws (Wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Salt). Cashews, Pepitas, Linseeds, Chia Seed Mill. Goji Berries (2%). Coconut (2%) [Coconut, Preservative (220, 223)]. Blueberries (2%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Kernels. Contains Tree Nuts, Gluten, and Sulphites. May be present: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, and other Tree Nuts.

Check Sunsol Natural Breakfast Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep