Is Sunsweet Chopped Dates - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture make these chopped pieces suitable for baking, snacking, oatmeal, granola, and energy bars; reviewers commonly praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven chop sizes, stickiness during handling, and rare reports of stray pits, although many reviewers note consistent sweetness.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture make these chopped pieces suitable for baking, snacking, oatmeal, granola, and energy bars; reviewers commonly praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven chop sizes, stickiness during handling, and rare reports of stray pits, although many reviewers note consistent sweetness.
Ingredients
Chopped Dates, Dextrose
Check Sunsweet Chopped Dates - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunsweet Chopped Dates - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
FIRE ROASTED & PEELED CHOPPED GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Sunsweet Chopped Dates - 8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


