Is Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, And/or Peanut Oil). Contains: May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, And Egg.
Check Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Snack · Whole


