Is Sunwarrior Active Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Maca (root) Extract, Organic Turmeric (root) Extract, Black Pepper (fruit) Extract Mineral Blend: Organic Aquamin® Sea Minerals (Lithothamnium corallioides), Sea Salt Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Protease, Bromelain, Bacillus subtilis (DE111®), Papain, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Flavour, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum (Organic Sunfiber®), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Steviol Glycosides (Rebaudioside A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Sunwarrior Active Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.