Is Sunwarrior Collagen Building Protein Peptides Chocolate Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin from organic holy basil leaf extract
  • hyaluronic acid

biotin from organic holy basil leaf extract

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Beauty Blend (Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Fermented Brown Rice Peptides, Organic Sea Buckthorn Berry, Organic Tremella Mushroom Extract, Organic Kale Leaf, Organic Spinach Leaf, Vitamin C from Organic Amla Fruit Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Silica from Bamboo Leaf or Stem Extract, Organic Whole Spirulina, Biotin from Organic Holy Basil Leaf Extract and Organic Sunflower Seed Extract), Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gum from Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Marine Algae.

Check Sunwarrior Collagen Building Protein Peptides Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Collagen Building Protein Peptides Chocolate Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go