Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Aztec Chocolate -- 12 Packets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic whole ground coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Baobab, Aquamin, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Kelp, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Powder Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprout Powder, Organic Garbanzo Sprout Powder, Organic Lentil Sprout Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Aztec Chocolate -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Aztec Chocolate -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Cosmic Bliss Dark Chocolate Organic Plant-Based
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Aztec Chocolate -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


