Is Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut

from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Cacao Powder, Organic MCT Oil Powder (from Coconut), Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Black Pepper Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep