Is Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Cacao Powder, Organic MCT Oil Powder (from Coconut), Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Black Pepper Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep