Is Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Cacao Powder, Organic MCT Oil Powder (from Coconut), Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Black Pepper Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Organic Be Well Cacao Powder 225g Pouch (45 Servings) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep