Is Sunwarrior Protein Chocolate Peanut butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Sunwarrior Protein Chocolate Peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Chocolate Peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


