Is Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Creamy Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat milk powder
organic oat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Proprietary Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Steviol Glycosides (rebaudioside A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


