Is Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
- organic natural flavor
- biotin
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (from organic amla fruit extract), vitamin K, niacin, biotin (from organic holy basil leaf extract, organic sunflower seed extract), calcium, iron, phosphorus, magnesium, zinc, copper, manganese, sodium. Beauty Building Blend*: 16g Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein Peptides, Organic Sea Buckthorn Powder, Organic Greens Blend (Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina), Organic Tremella Mushroom Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Organic Bamboo Extract. Marine Algae Slimming Blend*: 3g Organic Sunfiber® (Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum), InnoSlim (Astragalus membranaceus & Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts, Supresa™ Saffron Extract (Crocus sativus). Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Oat Powder, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (steviol Glycosides). This product is manufactured in a facility that may also produce products containing peanuts or tree nuts.
Check Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Supplement · Powder


