Is Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat powder
organic oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (from organic amla fruit extract), vitamin K, niacin, biotin (from organic holy basil leaf extract, organic sunflower seed extract), calcium, iron, phosphorus, magnesium, zinc, copper, manganese, sodium. Beauty Building Blend*: 16g Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein Peptides, Organic Sea Buckthorn Powder, Organic Greens Blend (Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina), Organic Tremella Mushroom Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Organic Bamboo Extract. Marine Algae Slimming Blend*: 3g Organic Sunfiber® (Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum), InnoSlim (Astragalus membranaceus & Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts, Supresa™ Saffron Extract (Crocus sativus). Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Oat Powder, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (steviol Glycosides). This product is manufactured in a facility that may also produce products containing peanuts or tree nuts.
Check Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Shape Collagen Boost Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Supplement · Powder


