Is Sunwarrior Shape Lean Superfood Shake Salted Caramel Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D 9.8mcg, 50%. Iron 5.7mg, 30%. Vitamin A 440mcg, 50%. Vitamin E 7.3mg, 50%. Thiamin 0.59mg, 50%. Niacin 10mg, 60%. Folate 200mcg DFE, 50%. Biotin 14.7mcg, 50%. Phosphorus 170mg, 15%. Zinc 1.3mg, 10%. Manganese 0.28mg, 10%. Organic Pea Protein, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Marine Red Algae, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Organic Cinnamon Powder, Peak02® Organic Mushroom Blend (Cordyceps [Cordyceps militaris], Reishi [Ganoderma lucidum], King Trumpet [Pieurotus eryngii], Shiitake [Lentinula edodes], Lion's Mane [Hericium erinaceus], Turkey Tail [Trametes versicolor]), Organic Kelp Powder, Vitamin Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seed, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom), Fruit Blend (Grape & Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry & Wild Blueberry Extract, Raspberry & Raspberry Seed Concentrate, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry & Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry), Organic PhytoServ® Veggie Blend (Organic Onion Extract, Organic Beet, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot), Bacillus subtilis (DEI11® Probiotic), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Sunwarrior Shape Lean Superfood Shake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie