Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Mocha Flavor, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides).

Check Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegan? Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Organic Protein Mocha | Spoonful