Is SUP Bcaa Gummies 40 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavour
  • L-leucine
  • branched chain amino acid
  • tricalcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Glycerine, Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Branched Chain Amino Acid (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax and Vegetable Oil), Zinc Gluconate, Colour (163), Potassium Iodide.

Check SUP Bcaa Gummies 40 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUP Bcaa Gummies 40 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking