Is Super Absorbent Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- aldioxa
aldioxa
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Cellulose, Sodium Polyacrylate, Chloroxylenol, Imidurea, Aldioxa, Fragrance
Check Super Absorbent Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Absorbent Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Super Absorbent Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


