No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Oxide, Sucralose, Vitamin D3.

Check Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateSweet
Texture
FineSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCoffee
Dairy Free? Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate | Spoonful