Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Oxide, Sucralose, Vitamin D3.

Check Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateSweet
Texture
FineSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCoffee
Gluten Free? Super Advanced Whey Protein Chocolate | Spoonful