Is Super Advanced Whey Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate whey protein isolate
- milk
- super whey protein blend
whey protein concentrate whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
super whey protein blend (whey protein concentrate whey protein isolate), cocoa (processed with alkali), maltodextrin, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, salt, cellulose gum, ascorbic acid, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, zinc oxide, vitamin d3, contains milk ingredients, made in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, egg, wheat, soy sesame, shellfish and fish, contains bioengineered food ingredients, contents are
Check Super Advanced Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Advanced Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


