Is SUPER APPLE CIDER + DIET - 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar (Double Strength), Green Tea, Calcium Pyruvate, Kelp, B6, Chromium (Hvp)
Check SUPER APPLE CIDER + DIET - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER APPLE CIDER + DIET - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Where to buy
SUPER APPLE CIDER + DIET - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


