Is Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mustard (organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Cabbage Juice (organic Green Cabbage, Water, Sea Salt, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, L. Plantarum), Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Tarragon, Organic Chives.
Check Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


