Is Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mustard (organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Cabbage Juice (organic Green Cabbage, Water, Sea Salt, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, L. Plantarum), Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Tarragon, Organic Chives.
Check Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


