Is Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sap
  • organic coconut aminos

organic coconut sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mustard (organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Cabbage Juice (organic Green Cabbage, Water, Sea Salt, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, L. Plantarum), Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Tarragon, Organic Chives.

Check Super Belly Garden Goddess Probiotic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep