Is SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic raspberry flavor, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), organic green tea extract, citric acid (for ph), organic fruit and vegetable juice (for color), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic stevia extract, organic yerba mate extract, organic green coffee caffeine

Check SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go