Is SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic raspberry flavor, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), organic green tea extract, citric acid (for ph), organic fruit and vegetable juice (for color), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic stevia extract, organic yerba mate extract, organic green coffee caffeine

Check SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SUPER BERRY FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, SUPER BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go