Is Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raised Donut Mix (Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-carotene [Color], Caramel Color, Defatted Soy Flour, Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid], Eggs, Enzymes, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Water, Whey), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Oil, Water, Cherry Filling (Cherries [Cherries, Sugar], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Blue 1, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives [Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate], Red 40, Salt, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Natrual Flavors, Yeast, Spices, Artificial Flavors

Check Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Bowl Bakery Cherry Fritters is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking