Is Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , Citric Acid , Color ( Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Grape : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , Citric Acid , Artificial Color ( Blue 1 , Red 40 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Original : Dextrose , Sugar , Gum Base , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Artificial Flavor , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) , Color ( Red 40 ) .
Check Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Super Bubble Apple Grape & Original Bubble Gum 300 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


