Is SUPER CAKES, COCONUT MACAROON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABLSUIFITA) SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, WATER, HONEY, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH , PALM OIL, SALT, GLUCONO DEITA LACTONE, TITANIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check SUPER CAKES, COCONUT MACAROON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking