Is Super Caramel Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • 35% cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CARAMEL (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), LIQUID EGG WHITE, ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM OF TARTAR.

Check Super Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go