Is Super Caramel Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CARAMEL (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), LIQUID EGG WHITE, ICING SUGAR, SUGAR, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Super Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Super Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


