Is SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC OAT GROATS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (LESS THAN 1%)], ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAXSEED, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC BARLEY GROATS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BANANAS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC GINGER.

Check SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep