Is SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC OAT GROATS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (LESS THAN 1%)], ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAXSEED, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC BARLEY GROATS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BANANAS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC GINGER.

Check SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep