Is SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat berries
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat groats
organic wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC OAT GROATS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (LESS THAN 1%)], ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAXSEED, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC BARLEY GROATS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BANANAS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC GINGER.
Check SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule


