Is SUPER CEREAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL (LESS THAN 1%)], ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC WILD RICE, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BANANAS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER.

Check SUPER CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go