No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Super Chips Paprika Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil 26%, Rapeseed Oil 6%, Paprika Flavour (Rusk (From Wheat), Paprika Powder, Sugar, Fructose, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (Contains Milk , Caffeine, Vanilla, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Powder), Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavourings, Rice Flour, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid)), Salt

Check Super Chips Paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Super Chips Paprika | Spoonful