Is Super Chunk Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Robust nutty flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable large pieces create pronounced crunch; commonly used as a bread spread, in sandwiches, toast, baking, and as an ingredient in savory sauces or smoothies. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, pronounced flavor, and occasional variability in spreadability and chunk distribution consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust nutty flavor and coarse, chunky texture with noticeable large pieces create pronounced crunch; commonly used as a bread spread, in sandwiches, toast, baking, and as an ingredient in savory sauces or smoothies. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, pronounced flavor, and occasional variability in spreadability and chunk distribution consistency.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check Super Chunk Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Chunk Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


